Anastrozole 1mg

$40.00 $30.00

Application: oral

Manufacturer: Generic

Dosage: 1mg

Packing: 30 tablets

Description

Check our more Anastrozole for sale: 1) Anastrozole 1mg (30 pills) Alpha Pharma – 36$ This medication is used to treat breast cancer in women who have gone through “”the change of life”” (menopause). Anastrozole works by lowering estrogen hormone levels to help shrink tumors and slow their growth. How to use anastrozole Take this medication by mouth with or without food, usually once a day, or as directed by your doctor. Use this medication regularly in order to get the most benefit from it. Remember to use it at the same time each day. Do not increase your dose or take this medication more often without your doctor’s approval. Your condition will not improve any faster and the risk of serious side effects may be increased. Since this drug can be absorbed through the skin, women who are pregnant or who may become pregnant should not handle or break the tablets of this medication. The strongest anti-estrogen. Effective solution for problems with gynocomastia. Arimidex is not a steroid. It is a tablet form anti-aromitase that is used by many body builders to help prevent bloating (edema) and Gynecomastia (bitch tit) associated with the use of testosterone and androgens. It can be used in place of Nolvadex, Clomid, etc. Bodybuilders are using around 0,25mg to 1mg per day or 0,5mg to 1mg every other day and are having good success with it. The FDA approved uses are for the treatment of breast cancer in post-menopausal women with disease progression following tamoxifen therapy. Hypersensitivity to anastrozole are reasons not to use this drug. If you have these problems please inform your doctor. Common side effects are: shortness of breath, dizziness, diarrhea, vomiting, headache, hat flashes, weakness, cough, dry mouth, skin rash, sweating, abdominal pain and bone pain. Some less common symptoms are vaginal bleeding, weight gain, tiredness, chills, fever, breast pain, and itching. In case of an overdose, it is recommended to contact your poison control center. Anastrozole 1mg Tablets Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains important information for you. Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again. If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist. This medicine has been prescribed for you only. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their signs of illness are the same as yours. If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. See section 4. The full name of the product is Anastrozole 1mg Film-coated Tablets but within the leaflet it will be referred to as Anastrozole tablets.